Meetings of the Presbytery of Michigan and Ontario

(Stated meetings are in bold)
  1. Jan. 21, 2000 – Rockford, MI (inaugural meeting)
  2. Mar. 3, 2000 – London, ON (ordination of John Ferguson)
  3. Mar. 14, 2000 – Wyoming, MI (to approve call to Mark Larson to Lenoir, NC)
  4. May 19, 2000 – Holt, MI
  5. May 26, 2000 – Walkerton, IN (reception of Walkerton congregation)
  6. Sept. 15, 2000 – Metamora, MI
  7. Sept. 29, 2000 – Brighton, MI (installation of Brian De Jong)
  8. Jan. 20, 2001 – Coopersville, MI
  9. May 18, 2001 – Southfield, MI (hosted by Oakland Hills OPC, Farmington Hills)
  10. June 3, 2001 – Ada, MI (organizational service for Ada)
  11. Sept. 21, 2001 – Rockford, MI
  12. Nov. 9, 2001 – Sheffield, ON (reception of Sheffield congregation)
  13. Jan. 19, 2002 – Metamora, MI
  14. Feb. 8, 2002 – Central Lake, MI (organizational service for Central Lake)
  15. Feb. 15, 2002 – Brighton, MI (organizational service for Brighton)
  16. Feb. 22, 2002 – London, ON (organizational service for London)
  17. Mar. 12, 2002 – Wyoming, MI (to consider the call to Steve Igo)
  18. May 17, 2002 – Gowen, MI
  19. July 26, 2002 – Holland, MI (installation of Steve Igo)
  20. Aug. 6, 2002 – Gowen, MI (granting a licentiate permission to move)
  21. Sept. 20, 2002 – Coopersville, MI
  22. Jan. 17–18, 2003 – Brighton, MI (including installation of Doug Felch)
  23. Mar. 29, 2003 – Metamora, MI (to consider charges against Perry Brackin)
  24. May 16, 2003 – Ada, MI
  25. June 6, 2003 – London, ON (Gerry Mynders ordination)
  26. Aug. 13, 2003 – Gowen, MI (to approve resignation of Norm De Jong)
  27. Sept. 19, 2003 – Coopersville, MI
  28. Oct. 4, 2003 – Coopersville, MI (Ken Hovingh ordination)
  29. Oct. 24, 2003 – Zeeland, MI (organizational service for Holland)
  30. Nov. 7, 2003 – Sheffield, ON (installation of Ed Ludt)
  31. Jan. 17, 2004 – London, ON
  32. Feb. 6, 2004 – Woodbridge, ON (installation of Jorge Barros)
  33. May 21, 2004 – Walkerton, IN
  34. June 5, 2004 – Gowen, MI (installation of Alan Flowers)
  35. Aug. 11, 2004 – Gowen, MI (to approve call to Dale Collison)
  36. Sept. 17, 2004 – Lansing, MI
  37. Jan. 15, 2005 – Ada, MI
  38. May 20–21, 2005 – Rockford, MI
  39. Sept. 16, 2005 – Metamora, MI
  40. Oct. 14, 2005 – Lansing, MI (trial of Perry Brackin)
  41. Nov. 4, 2005 – Hudsonville, MI (organizational service for Hudsonville)
  42. Jan. 21, 2006 – Lansing, MI
  43. Feb. 17, 2006 – Wyoming, MI (Francis Van Delden ordination)
  44. May 19, 2006 – Central Lake, MI
  45. Sept. 15, 2006 – Lansing, MI (including the ordination service of Ben Johnson)
  46. Jan. 20, 2007 – Ada, MI
  47. May 18, 2007 – Metamora, MI
  48. Sept. 21–22, 2007 – Grand Rapids, MI
  49. Jan. 19, 2008 – Walkerton, IN
  50. Feb. 15, 2008 – Brighton, MI (Doug Doll ordination)
  51. May 16–17, 2008 – Lansing, MI
  52. Sept. 19, 2008 – Komoka, ON
  53. Sept. 26, 2008 – Hillsdale, MI (Everett Henes ordination)
  54. Jan. 17, 2009 – Wyoming, MI
  55. May 15, 2009 – Farmington Hills, MI
  56. June 12, 2009 – Hudsonville, MI (Chris Post ordination)
  57. Sept. 18, 2009 – Metamora, MI
  58. Oct. 23, 2009 – Ada, MI (Jim Mong ordination)
  59. Jan. 16, 2010 – Grand Rapids, MI
  60. Mar. 13, 2010 – Grand Rapids, MI (Rod Thole–Pilgrim dissolution)
  61. May 21, 2010 – Rockford, MI
  62. June 18, 2010 – Coopersville, MI (ordination of Markus Jeromin)
  63. Sept. 18, 2010 – Sheffield, ON
  64. Nov. 19, 2010 – Metamora, MI (ordination of Jason Roddy)
  65. Jan. 21, 2011 – Coopersville, MI
  66. Mar. 4, 2011 – Beamsville, ON (ordination of Doug Bylsma)
  67. Mar. 26, 2011 – Grand Rapids, MI (Francis VanDelden–Harvest dissolution)
  68. May 21, 2011 – Metamora, MI
  69. Aug. 10, 2011 – Gowen, MI (approving the call to Vern Picknally)
  70. Sept. 17, 2011 – Holland, MI
  71. Jan. 20, 2012 – Coopersville, MI
  72. Apr. 28, 2012 – Ada, MI
  73. Sept. 15, 2012 – Lansing, MI
  74. Oct. 2, 2012 – Grand Rapids, MI (approving the call to Matthew Barker)
  75. Jan. 18, 2013 – Central Lake, MI
  76. Feb. 15, 2013 – Cambridge, ON (installation of Neil Stewart)
  77. Apr. 27, 2013 – Komoka, ON
  78. June 14, 2013 – Wyoming, MI (approving the call to John Currie)
  79. Sept. 21, 2013 – Ada, MI
  80. Jan. 17, 2014 – Farmington Hills, MI
  81. Apr. 26, 2014 – Fremont, MI
  82. June 13, 2014 – Hudsonville, MI (installation of Larry Johnson)
  83. Sept. 19–20, 2014 – Gowen, MI
  84. Oct. 3, 2014 – Wyoming, MI (ordination of Jeff Shamess)
  85. Oct. 18, 2014 – Ada, MI (Jason Roddy–Pilgrim dissolution)
  86. Jan. 16, 2015 – Hillsdale, MI
  87. Apr. 17, 2015 – Hillsdale, MI (organizational service for Hillsdale)
  88. Apr. 25, 2015 – Coopersville, MI
  89. Sept. 18, 2015 – Sheffield, ON
  90. Jan. 15, 2016 – Farmington Hills, MI
  91. Feb. 5, 2016 – Fremont, MI (organizational service for Bethel Reformed, Fremont)
  92. Feb. 20, 2016 – Marne, MI (installation of Michael Kooy)
  93. Mar. 18, 2016 – Metamora, MI (transfer of licentiate Micah Shin)
  94. Apr. 30, 2016 – Holland, MI
  95. Sept. 17, 2016 – Wyoming, MI
  96. Jan. 20, 2017 – Lansing, MI
  97. Apr. 28, 2017 – Jenison, MI (Wayne Veenstra ordination exam; David Noe licensure exam)
  98. Apr. 29, 2017 – Jenison, MI
  99. May 5, 2017 – Ada, MI (installation of Jonathan Loerop)
  100. May 18, 2017 – Wyoming, MI (ordination and installation of Wayne Veenstra)
  101. June 17, 2017 – Grand Rapids, MI (organizational service for New City Fellowship)
  102. June 23, 2017 – Meaford, ON (ordination and installation of Bryan Dage)
  103. July 15, 2017 – Kalamazoo, MI (ordination and installation of Jonathan Landry Cruse)
  104. Sept. 16, 2017 – Ada, MI
  105. Oct. 6, 2017 – Midland, MI (service of recognition and installation for Christ Covenant Church)
  106. Jan. 19, 2018 – Metamora, MI
  107. Feb. 23, 2018 – Ada, MI (call to John Currie as teacher at WTS, Philadelphia, and dissolving his pastoral relation with Redeemer)
  108. Feb. 23, 2018 – Ada, MI (ordination and installation of Dan Adams)
  109. Apr. 28, 2018 – Midland, MI
  110. June 1, 2018 – Crown Point, IN (ordination and installation of Ryan Cavanaugh)
  111. June 15, 2018 – Southfield, MI (ordination and installation of Adam Ostella)
  112. Sept. 15, 2018 – Rockford, MI
  113. Oct. 4, 2018 – Wyoming, MI (installation of Michael Schout)
  114. Oct. 26, 2018 – Beamsville, ON (organizational service for Living Hope)
  115. Jan. 18, 2019 – Metamora, MI
  116. Apr. 27, 2019 – Ada, MI
  117. July 9, 2019 – Grand Rapids, MI (acting on the calls to Shane Bennett and Jeff DeBoer)
  118. Aug. 18, 2019 – Ada, MI (installation of Jeff DeBoer)
  119. Sept. 21, 2019 – Hillsdale, MI
  120. Jan. 17, 2020 – Metamora, MI
  121. Apr. 25, 2020 – Jenison, MI (and by Zoom)
  122. June 12, 2020 – Rockford, MI (ordination of Dr. David Noe)
  123. Aug. 20, 2020 – Wyoming, MI (reception of Dr. Greg Norfleet)
  124. Aug. 28, 2020 – Wyoming, MI (installation of Dr. Greg Norfleet)
  125. Sept. 19, 2020 – Wyoming, MI (and by Zoom)
  126. Jan. 15, 2021 – Ada, MI (and by Zoom)
  127. Feb. 19, 2021 – Wyoming, MI (installation of Tony Myles)
  128. Apr. 24, 2021 – Jenison, MI (and by Zoom)
  129. May 7, 2021 – Farmington Hills, MI (ordination of Ken Kruchkow)
  130. July 1, 2021 – Wyoming, MI (and by Zoom) (dissolution of the call to Ralph Rebandt; reception of John Terrell)
  131. Aug. 12, 2021 – Wyoming, MI (installation of John Terrell)
  132. Sept. 18, 2021 – Zeeland, MI (and by Zoom)
  133. Jan. 21, 2022 – Ada, MI (and by Zoom)
  134. Apr. 30, 2022 – Farmington Hills, MI (and by Zoom)
  135. May 19, 2022 – Ada, MI (and by Zoom) (complaint by NCF session against the Harvest session)
  136. June 6, 2022 (Zoom meeting) (to approve using Harrison Perkins and Kyle Sanford as regular supply)
  137. July 12, 2022 (Zoom meeting) (call from Living Hope OPC, Gettysburg, PA to Shane Bennett)
  138. Sept. 16, 2022 – Rockford, MI (and by Zoom) (call to Mark Scaturro; Samuelis Lukosius theology exam)
  139. Sept. 17, 2022 – Rockford, MI (and by Zoom)
  140. Oct. 7, 2022 – Grand Rapids (organizational service for Reformation OPC)
  141. Oct. 14, 2022 – Farmington Hills, MI (installation of Harrison Perkins at Oakland Hills Community)
  142. Oct. 22, 2022 – Coopersville, MI (ordination and installation of Marc Scaturro)
  143. Dec. 1, 2022 (Zoom meeting) (call to Jerry Neumair)
  144. Jan. 20, 2023 – Sheffield, ON
  145. Feb. 15, 2023 – Metamora, MI (ordination and installation of David Bonner at Pilgrim OPC)
  146. Apr. 29, 2023 – Lansing, MI (and by Zoom)
  147. May 11, 2023 – Jenison, MI (first meetings of trial)
  148. June 24, 2023 – Ada, MI (second meeting of trial of Rev. Schout)
  149. July 18, 2023 – Wyoming, MI (and by Zoom; to address matters germane to the trial of Rev. Van Dyke)
  150. Aug. 4, 2023 – Ada, MI (second meeting of trial of Rev. Van Dyke)
  151. Sept. 16, 2023 – Rockford, MI
  152. Sept. 20, 2023 – Moline, MI (service of recognition and installation of Living Hope OPC; installation of John Terrell as pastor)
  153. Sept. 30, 2023 – Rockford, MI (installation of Kyle Sanford)
  154. Jan. 19, 2024 – Midland, MI